Investment returns

How to find monthly returns

Here's how we've performed over the short and longer term.  
You can read about all our different investment choice options here
To find out what stocks we invest in, visit the top stock holdings page

Monthly investment chart Investment history

 

Returns for the period ending 31 July 2018

SUPERANNUATION PLAN RETURNS  are shown net of fees and tax. 
PENSION PLANS are untaxed and returns are shown net of fees.

  SUPER PLANS
Premixed10 Years (% pa)7 Years (% pa)5 Years (% pa)3 Years (% pa)1 Year (% pa)FYTD (%)Quarter (%)Month (%)
Conservative5.65%6.39%5.90%5.24%6.40%0.98%1.92%0.98%
Balanced6.85%8.41%8.02%7.16%9.93%1.49%2.98%1.49%
Sustainable BalancedN/AN/AN/AN/A10.40%1.43%3.71%1.43%
Balanced Growth6.63%9.26%9.04%7.87%11.65%1.74%3.52%1.74%
Growth7.67%10.41%10.22%8.93%13.82%2.02%4.20%2.02%
Just Shares7.99%11.44%11.22%9.72%15.86%1.82%4.58%1.82%
Single sector
Cash3.36%2.76%2.26%1.96%1.85%0.18%0.49%0.18%
Diversified Bonds4.80%4.13%3.57%2.95%2.18%0.25%0.54%0.25%
Australian Equities7.25%8.65%8.37%7.89%14.90%1.26%5.65%1.26%
International Equities9.09%14.18%13.98%10.82%16.88%2.20%3.73%2.20%
Innovation & DisruptionN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A0.21%7.67%0.21%
  PENSION PLANS
Premixed10 Years (% pa)7 Years (% pa)5 Years (% pa)3 Years (% pa)1 Year (% pa)FYTD (%)Quarter (%)Month (%)
Conservative6.41%7.11%6.63%5.90%7.12%1.09%2.12%1.09%
Balanced7.53%9.31%8.90%7.89%10.84%1.62%3.22%1.62%
Sustainable BalancedN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A1.54%4.04%1.54%
Balanced Growth7.76%10.32%9.96%8.60%12.49%1.87%3.74%1.87%
Growth8.56%11.56%11.22%9.65%14.77%2.15%4.44%2.15%
Just Shares9.08%12.84%12.34%10.59%17.02%1.92%4.84%1.92%
Single sector
Cash3.91%3.22%2.62%2.28%2.16%0.21%0.57%0.21%
Diversified Bonds5.49%4.80%4.13%3.32%2.47%0.29%0.60%0.29%
Australian Equities8.23%10.13%9.58%8.91%15.87%1.34%5.98%1.34%
International Equities9.65%15.43%14.90%11.16%17.65%2.32%3.81%2.32%
Innovation & DisruptionN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A0.33%N/A0.33%

 

Investors should be aware that returns may go up and down, so past returns are no guarantee of future performance.

* These are newer Investment options that do not have a full ten year return history.

Close

Member login

Employer login